All Winners And Nominees From Esports Awards 2020

The Esports Awards 2020 has wrapped up during one of the most messed up years I’ve been alive to witness. But that didn’t take away from Esports Awards putting on a hell of a show under the circumstances. Here are the winners and nominees from the 2020 Esports Awards.

Esports Content Series of the Year:

  • TSM Legends
  • G2 Voice Comms
  • The Hunt (Chicago Huntsmen)
  • The Heist (100 Thieves)
  • The Squad (Team Liquid)
  • The Story of (Score Esports)
  • Through The Smoke (Complexity)
  • Eavesdrop Podcast – Winner

Esports Hardware Provider of the Year

  • Razer
  • AMD
  • Logitech
  • Intel
  • Nvidia
  • HyperX
  • Corsair
  • Asus ROG
  • Alienware
  • Scuf Gaming
  • Respawn
  • Elgato – Winner

Esports Commercial Partner of the Year

  • Intel
  • Red Bull
  • BMW
  • State Farm
  • Mastercard
  • Nike
  • Louis Vuitton
  • Mountain Dew Game Fuel
  • Logitech – Winner

Esports Coach of the Year

  • Wilton “zews” Prado
  • Raymond “Rambo” Lussier
  • Tobias “tow b” Herberhold
  • Fabian “GrabbZ” Lohmann
  • Park “Crusty” Dae-hee
  • Lee “Zefa” Jae-min
  • Robert “Chrome” Gomez
  • Luo “BSYY” Sheng
  • Justin “Lycan” Woods
  • Lee “Heen” Seung-gon – Winner

Esports Videographer of the Year

  • Sean Do
  • Charles Dalton
  • Pete Nguyen
  • Cassidy Sanders
  • Perra Andersen
  • Julian Ramirez
  • Tuomo Vakeva
  • Esteban Martinez
  • Caroline Parker-Stark
  • Logan Dodson – Winner

Esports Photographer of the Year

  • Michal Konkol
  • Eric Ananmalay
  • Peter Chau
  • Logan Dodson
  • Helena Kristiansson
  • Kyle Miller
  • Nuno Miranda
  • Stephanie Lindgren
  • Katy Eyre
  • Chris Ott
  • Radoslaw Makuch
  • Rich Lock – Winner

Esports Analyst of the Year

  • Nick “LS” De Cesare
  • Indiana “Froskurinn” Black
  • Ioannis “Fogged” Loucas
  • Anthony “Nameless” Wheeler
  • Lee “Wolf” Jae-wan
  • Jacob “Pimp” Winneche
  • Loviel “Velly” Cardwell
  • Jonathan “Reinforce” Larsson
  • Chad “SPUNJ” Burchill – Winner

Esports Collegiate Award

  • NACE
  • NUEL
  • College Carball
  • Kevin “Kebunbun” Hoang
  • Tespa
  • Maryville University
  • UC Irvine
  • Full Sail University
  • Tyrelle ‘TyBuu’ Appleton – Winner

Esports Content Creator of the Year

  • Ashley Kang
  • Jake Lucky – Esports Talk
  • Musty
  • Hector “H3CZ” Rodriguez
  • Matthew “Nadeshot” Haag
  • UpUpDownDown – Winner

Esports Personality of the Year

  • Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
  • Matthew “Nadeshot” Haag
  • Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
  • Benjamin “DrLupo” Lupo
  • Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok
  • Hector “H3CZ” Rodriguez
  • Indiana “Froskurinn” Black
  • Gabriel “FalleN” Toledo
  • Carlos “Ocelote” Rodriguez Santiago – Winner

Esports Publisher of the Year

  • Valve
  • EA
  • Ubisoft
  • Epic Games
  • PUBG Corp
  • Psyonix
  • 2K
  • Supercell
  • Tencent
  • Activision Blizzard
  • Riot Games – Winner

Esports Mobile Game of the Year

  • PUBG Mobile
  • Clash Royale
  • Clash of Clans
  • CoD Mobile
  • Arena of Valor
  • Brawl Stars
  • Mobile Legends
  • Free Fire – Winner

Esports PC Rookie of the Year

  • Jay “Sinatraa” Won
  • Alec “Fultz” Fultz
  • Mingyi “Spica” Lu
  • Matthew “Wardell” Yu
  • Edward “Tactical” Ra
  • Ryu “Keria” Min-seok – Winner

Esports Game of the Year

  • CS:GO
  • Fortnite
  • Dota 2
  • F1 2019
  • Rainbow Six: Siege
  • Rocket League
  • Valorant
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
  • League of Legends – Winner

Esports Play of the Year

  • Ludvig “Brollan” Brolin
  • Luke “Kendrew” Kendrew
  • Justin “jstn.” Morales
  • Troy “Canadian” Jaroslawski
  • Jacob “JKnaps” Knapman
  • Gabriel “FalleN” Toledo
  • Helvijs “broky” Saukants
  • Mathieu “ZyWoo” Herbaut
  • Paul “Hyper” Kontopanagiotis
  • Jason “Beaulo” Doty
  • G2 Esports (League of Legends)
  • Ismailcan “XANTARES” Dortkardes – Winner

Esports Coverage Website of the Year

  • ESPN
  • Dexerto
  • Liquipedia
  • HLTV
  • The Score Esports
  • Inven Global
  • Esports Insider
  • Esports Observer – Winner

Esports Console Player of the Year

  • James “Clayster” Eubanks
  • Donovan “Tekkz” Hunt
  • Ian “Crimsix” Porter
  • Caden “Sypical” Pellegrin
  • Jacob “JKnaps” Knapman
  • Victor “Fairy Peak” Locquet
  • Mossad “Msdossary” Aldossary
  • Anthony “Shotzzy” Cuevas-Castro – Winner

Esports Console Rookie of the Year

  • Jason “Firstkiller” Corral
  • Henrique “Zezinho” Lempke
  • Indervir “iLLeY” Dhaliwal
  • Joris “Joreuz” Robben
  • Joseph “Owakening” Conley
  • Anthony “Shotzzy” Cuevas-Castro Winner (2nd of the night)

Esports Content Team of the Year

  • 100 Thieves
  • G2 Esports
  • 1UP Studios
  • Complexity
  • NRG
  • FaZe Clan
  • Cloud9
  • EUnited
  • LEC – Winner

Esports Journalist of the Year

  • Ashley Kang
  • Jarek ‘DeKay’ Lewis
  • Richard Lewis
  • Adam Fitch
  • Duncan ‘Thorin’ Shields
  • Jacob Wolf
  • Tyler Erzberger
  • Emily Rand – Winner

Esports Colour Caster of the Year

  • Joe “MerK” De Luca
  • Indiana “Froskurinn” Black
  • Andy “Vedius” Day
  • Nick “LS” De Cesare
  • Jason “moses” O’Toole
  • Mohan “launders” Govindasamy
  • Thomas “Chance” Ashworth
  • Ioannis “Fogged” Loucas
  • Henry “HenryG” Greer
  • Michael “KiXSTAr” Stockley (R6) – Winner

Esports Caster of the Year – Play by Play

  • Mitch “Uber” Leslie
  • Clint “Maven” Evans
  • Trevor “Quickshot” Henry
  • Daniel “Drakos” Drakos
  • Ibai “Ibai” Llanos
  • Anders “Anders” Blume
  • Auguste “Semmler” Massonnat
  • Owen “ODPixel” Davies
  • Clayton “CaptainFlowers” Raines – Winner

Esports Supporting Agency of the Year

  • ESG Law
  • Hitmarker Jobs
  • The Story Mob
  • Esports Engine
  • Paper Crowns
  • Prodigy Agency
  • Character Select Agency – Winner

Esports Creative Team of the Year

  • Popcorp
  • AoE Creative
  • Damian Estrada
  • Euller Araujo
  • Hugo Bonnamy
  • Gregory ‘SesoHQ’ Ortiz
  • Roma Bib
  • Visuals by Impulse
  • Paper Crowns – Winner

Esports Mobile Player of the Year

  • Peng “Fly” Yunfei
  • Made Bagas “Luxxy” Prabaswara
  • Bruno “Nobru” Goes
  • Naman “MortaL” Sandeep Mathur
  • Luke “iFerg” Fergie
  • Frank “Surgical Goblin” Oskam
  • Made Bagas “Zuxxy” Pramudita – Winner

Esports PC Player of the Year

  • Mathieu “ZyWoo” Herbaut
  • Zhou “Knight” Ding
  • Rasmus “Caps” Winther
  • Kwon “Striker” Nam-joo
  • Nathaniel “Rampy” Duvall
  • Lasse Aukusti “Matumbaman” Urpalainen
  • Kyle “Bugha”Giersdorf
  • David Donizza
  • Jay “Sinatraa” Won
  • Troy “Canadian” Jaroslawski
  • Benjy “Benjyfishy” Fish
  • Michal “Nisha” Jankowski – Winner

Esports Organization of the Year

  • NRG
  • Team Liquid
  • Envy
  • Cloud9
  • Spacestation
  • 100 Thieves
  • TSM
  • G2 Esports

Streamer of the Year

  • Benjamin “DrLupo” Lupo
  • Imane “Pokimane” Anys
  • Tim “Timthetatman” Betar
  • Nick “NICKMERCS” Kolcheff
  • Jaryd “Summit1g” Lazar
  • Alexandre “Gaules” Borba
  • Felix “xQc” Lengyel
  • Jack “CouRage” Dunlop
  • Naman “MortaL” Sandeep Mathur
  • Swagg
  • Asmongold
  • Ibai “Ibai” Llanos – Winner

Esports Host of the Year

  • Ana Xisde
  • Chris “Puckett” Puckett
  • Alex “Machine” Richardson
  • Frankie Ward
  • Lottie Van-Praag
  • Jorien “Sheever” van der Heijden
  • Soe “Soembie” Gschwind
  • James “Dash” Patterson
  • Alex “Goldenboy’ Mendez
  • Eefje “SjokzDepoortere – Winner

Esports Team of the Year

  • Top Esports (League of Legends)
  • Shanghai Dragons (Overwatch)
  • Team Vitality (CS:GO)
  • DAMWON Gaming (League of Legends)
  • Dallas Empire (Call of Duty)
  • G2 Esports (League of Legends)
  • Spacestation Gaming (Rainbow Six: Siege)
  • San Francisco Shock (Overwatch)
  • Spacestation Gaming (Rocket League)
  • Team Secret (Dota 2) – Winner

Chris P

Drinker of booze, writer of blogs, tweeter of tweets, puncher of desks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *